SVMI - VMBC Affiliated

10/8/2022 - Presented by Harrisonburg HS

Events

9/17 Princess Anne

9/17 Woodgrove

9/24 VMBC Blue Ridge

9/24 Herndon

9/24 Hickory

10/01 Warhill

10/01 Charlottesville

10/01 Millbrook

10/01 Franklin Co

10/08 Grassfield

10/08 Oakton

10/08 Harrisonburg

10/15 VMBC Tidewater

10/15 Dominion

10/15 Mechanicsville

10/22 Freedom

10/22 Bassett

10/29 Tallwood

11/05 Championships

Harrisonburg High School

1001 Garbers Church Rd.

Harrisonburg VA 22801

HBurg2.jpg
Info Packet
Scores

Ticket Information

General Admission: $8:00
Seniors / Students: $5:00
Children (ages 5 and under): Free

All tickets for this event are considered general admission. There are no reserved seats. No refunds or exchanges.

Scheduled Bands - Prelims

Group 1
William Monroe HS - Stanardsville, VA
Waynesboro HS - Waynesboro, VA
Mountain View HS - Stafford, VA
Rappahannock County HS - Washington, VA
Tuscarora HS - Leesburg, VA
Luray HS - Luray, VA

Group 2
Stuarts Draft HS - Stuarts Draft, VA
Central HS - Woodstock, VA
Culpeper County HS - Culpeper, VA
Staunton HS - Staunton, VA
Madison County HS - Madison, VA
Spotswood HS - Penn Laird, VA
Page County HS - Shenandoah, VA

Group 3
Skyline HS - Front Royal, VA
Fluvanna County HS - Palmyra, VA
Spirit of the Red & Gold - Swoop, VA
Rockbridge County HS - Lexington, VA
Orange County HS - Orange, VA
Fort Defiance HS - Fort Defiance, VA
Broadway HS - Broadway, VA
Turner Ashby HS - Bridgewater, VA

Group 4
East Rockingham HS - Elkton, VA
Nelson County HS - Lovingston, VA
Albemarle HS - Charlottesville, VA
Chancellor HS - Fredericksburg, VA
Powhatan HS - Powhatan, VA

Group 5
Blacksburg HS - Blacksburg, VA
Sherando HS - Stephens City, VA

Exhibition
Harrisonburg HS - Harrisonburg, VA

Scheduled Bands - Finals

7:45 pm - Wildcard 

8:00 pm - Wildcard

8:15 pm - Wildcard

8:30 pm - Wildcard

8:45 pm - Class Winner

9:00 pm - Class Winner

9:15 pm - Class Winner

9:30 pm - Class Winner

9:45 pm - Class Winner

Adjudicators - Prelims

Ensemble Music - Shaun Evans

Ensemble Visual - Doug Casteen

GE Music - Matt Liner

GE Visual - Bob Thomas

Individual Music - Brianna Gatch

Individual Visual - Jason Derting

Color Guard - Andrew Barberi

Percussion - Tommy Goddard

Adjudicators - Finals

Ensemble Music - Matt Liner

Ensemble Visual - Jason Derting

GE Music - Brianna Gatch

GE Visual - Doug Casteen

Individual Music - Shaun Evans

Individual Visual - Bob Thomas

Color Guard - Andrew Barberi

Percussion - Tommy Goddard

SVMI Logo.png